throbber
[…] `obvious over Mathews if they are not anticipated. Under 35 U.S.C.
`§ 312(a)(3), a petition must identify, “with particularity, each claim
`challenged, the grounds on which the challenge to each claim is based, and
`the evidence that supports the grounds for the challenge to each claim.” Our
`rules further require that a petition must identify “[h]ow the construed claim
`is unpatentable under the statutory grounds identified” and “where each
`element of the claim is found in the prior art,” and must explain the
`“relevance of the evidence to the challenge raised. 37 C.F.R. § 42.104(b);
`see also 37 C.F.R. § 42.22(a)(2) (requiring a petition to include a “full
`statement of the reasons for the relief requested, including a detailed
`explanation of the significance of the evidence”). The Petition fails to meet
`these requirements sufficiently for this asserted ground of unpatentability.
`As Petitioner does not explain sufficiently how any of claims 8–10 would
`have been obvious in light of Mathews, we determine that Petitioner has not