`571-272-7822
[…] `limitation 11[1], such an analysis should have been set forth explicitly in the
`Petition.
`It was Petitioner’s burden to demonstrate sufficiently in the Petition
`that the cited prior art renders the challenged claims unpatentable, including
`showing that the Petition’s contentions are supported by evidence. See
`35 U.S.C. § 314(a); see also Harmonic Inc. v. Avid Tech., Inc., 815 F.3d
`1356, 1363 (Fed. Cir. 2016) (“In an IPR, the petitioner has the burden from
`the onset to show with particularity why the patent it challenges is
`unpatentable.” (emphases added)) (citing 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(3)); Intelligent
`Bio-Systems, Inc. v. Illumina Cambridge Ltd., 821 F.3d 1359, 1369 (Fed.
`Cir. 2016) (requiring “the initial petition identify ‘with particularity’ the
`‘evidence that supports the grounds for the challenge to each claim.’”
`(emphases added)).
`The record shows that, rather than overlooking or misapprehending
`any argument or evidence in the Petition, the Decision simply considered the
`arguments and explanations of the evidence Petitioner presented in the four