throbber
[…] `Reference(s)
`Basis
`Claims Challenged
`§ 103(a)5
`1–12, 15–17
`
`Liang4
`
`Liang, El-Kareh
`
`Kishii, Ryan
`
`
`
`§ 103(a)
`
`§ 103(a)
`
`13, 14
`
`1–17
`
`
`4 Petitioner also asserts that each of its grounds is “in view of the knowledge
`of a person of ordinary skill in the art.” Pet. 6–7. As explained in the
`Institution Decision, we do not include the general knowledge of a person of
`ordinary skill in the art in listing the grounds themselves, recognizing that
`such knowledge is considered in every obviousness analysis. See Dec. 7 n.4;
`35 U.S.C. § 311(b) (inter partes review “only on the basis of prior art
`consisting of patents or printed publications”); Koninklijke Philips N.V. v.
`Google LLC, 948 F.3d 1330, 1337 (Fed. Cir. 2020) (“Although the prior art
`that can be considered in inter partes reviews is limited to patents and
`printed publications, it does not follow that we ignore the skilled artisan’s