`No. 19-70115
[…] `
`decisions of other courts of appeals, en banc review is warranted.
`
`II. THE PANEL LACKED JURISDICTION OVER PETITIONERS’
`CHALLENGE TO BASF’S ENGENIA REGISTRATION.
`
`In FIFRA, Congress created two different paths to judicial review for
`
`persons who claim to be adversely affected by EPA orders issued under the statute.
`
`Certain orders issued by the EPA—in particular, those that are “issued by the
`
`Administrator following a public hearing”—must be challenged “in the United
`
`States court of appeals . . . within 60 days after the entry of such order.” 7 U.S.C.
`
`§ 136n(b). Whereas “other final actions of the Administrator . . . are judicially
`
`reviewable by the district courts of the United States.” Id. § 136n(a); see also Ctr.
`
`for Biological Diversity, 847 F.3d at 1087 (explaining that district court actions are
`
`subject to a six-year statute of limitations).
`
`To the extent that Petitioners sought to challenge EPA’s November 2, 2018
`